2019 Year End Awards

Grand Championships

Hack of the Year – West Indie     

Hunter of the Year –  Kalaho

Jumper of the Year – Fool Proof

Hunter Divisions

Open 2'3”

Champion: Captain KC Cuchulain/Kristina Schweizer

Reserve: Rising Sun Fallen – Esmee Schipper  

 

Starter Hunter

Champion: Victory Call Rider, Pam elder Owner, Shelby Joss

Reserve: Mystical Magic – Kennedy Teske

 

Jack Benny Hunter

Champion: Carolus Magnus VII – Billy Wiltshire

Reserve: Sportsman – Kim Robinson

Evergreen Jr. /Ami. Hunter

Champion:  Whiskey Mack – Clare Mackley

Reserve: Boomer – Victoria Carter

MHJA Hunter for Ponies

Champion: Boomer Ridden by, Victoria Carter Owned by, Judith Carter

Reserve: Rising Sun Fallen/Esmee Schipper

 

2'9” Open Hunter

Champion: Three Cups Jackson Spring – Izzy Biron

Reserve: Grassmere – Dominic Good

 

2'9” Jr /Ami. Hunter

Champion: Earro – Alyssa Nelson

Reserve: Bugatti MHS – Lauren Fedoriw

 

MHJA 3’0” Hunter JA

Champion: Bugatti MHS – Lauren Fedoriw

Reserve: Revielle – Patricia Woodman Hooker

 

Senior Low Hunter

Champion: Kalaho Rider, Pam Elder- Owner Sheila Williams

Reserve: Grassmere Rider, Dominic Good - Owner, Clare Harris

3'0” Open Low Hunter

Champion: Kalaho Rider, Pam Elder- Owner Sheila Williams

Reserve: Grassmere Rider, Dominic Good - Owner, Clare Harris

 

3'3” Development Hunter

Champion: Blueberry Hill – Kate Curry

Reserve: Furioso et Valse – Becky Adams

 

3’6” Modified Hunter

Champion: Furioso et Valse – Beck Adams

Reserve: Celtic – Don Dorsch

 

Jumper Divisions 

0.85m

Champion: Sun Tsuzy – Pam Elder

Reserve: Bumblebee – Kerry Van-Braeckel

 

 0.85m Jr./Ami Jumper

Champion: Quinn – Allison Shaw

Reserve: Talladega Knights – Alyssa Murray

0.90m Open Jumper

Champion: Kalaho – Pam Elder

Reserve: Fancy Free – Dominic Good

 

0.90m Jr./Ami Jumper

Champion: Action Adventure – Shelley Hallick

Reserve: Cienna – Mya Oakley

 

1.00m Open Jumper

Champion: Fancy Free – Dominic Good

Reserve: Ferdinand – Andrew Curry

 

1.00m Jr. Ami/Jumper

Champion: California – Alex Campbell

Reserve: Bently – Michelle Johnson

 1.10 m Jumper

Champion: Fool Proof – Pam Elder

Reserve:  Ferdinand -Rider, Andrew Curry Owner, Pam Turski

 

1.15 m Jumper

Champion: Lochinvar – Pam Elder

Reserve: TIE Carman S – Callie Hilton & Fool Proof – Pam Elder

1.20 m Jumper

Champion: Gini Zero Z – Kate Curry

Reserve: Carmen S – Callie Hilton

 

1.30+ m Jumper

Champion: Simba – Eric Martin

Reserve: Cronique – Becky Adams

Equitation and Hack 

 

“C” Equitation

Champion: Victoria Carter

Reserve: Abby Halloran

 

“B” Equitation

Champion:  Isabell Lobb

Reserve: Tommi-Jane Giesbrecht

 

“A” Equitation

Champion: Hayley Anderson

Reserve: Laura Glover

Spirit of Pan Am: Mya Oakley

Combined Hack

Champion: West Indie – Patricia Woodman Hooker  

Reserve: Made You Look – Rylee Kehler

 

Encouragement Awards

Sr. Hunter – Skoal – Rachel Heywood

Jr. Hunter – One More Round – Samantha Speirs

Sr. Jumper – Hero’ Outlaw – Jessica Boswick

Jr. Jumper – Wren – Fiona Van Der Meer

 

Thoroughbred Awards

Low Hunter: Lipstock/ Owner: Clare Harris- Rider: Dominic Good

Intermediate Hunter: Mae Pinninger & Maccabi

High Hunter: Jessi Good & Brinello : Owner: Clare Harris

Hack: Daunte- Madison Strain

Low Jumper: Shelley Hallick & Action Adventure

Intermediate Jumper: Gillian Dobson & Exquisite

High Jumper: Kirsten Seeley & Rusty Nail

SIFTON TOP THOROUGHBRED AWARD- Brinello; Owner; Clare Harris/ Rider; Jessi Good

Canadian Bred Young Horse Awards

Four Year Old Champion Jumper: Cienna- Mya Oakley

Four Year Old Champion Hunter: Ferdinand- Owner: Pam Turski- Rider Andrew Curry

Five Year Old Champion Jumper: No Boundaries- Ashley Buss

Fiver Year Old Champion Hunter: iCandy- Owner: Maria Reimer- Rider- Kate Curry